Oct 14, 2009

All about us <3

Copied from The Monkey's Mama (http://monkeys-on-the-bed.blogspot.com/)

What are your middle names?
me: Marie him: Jason

How long have you been together? we started dating 9/12/05, and we joined hands in marriage on 5/25/08 <3

How long did you know each other before you started dating? haha one day ::blushes::

Who asked who out? he asked me out. we went to Hutleys (now known as Maxwells)

Who made the first move? he did. he played the whole "my locks on my car arent working" trick (lol love you baby!)

How old are each of you?me--26
him--the big 3-0

Did you go to the same school? nope

Are you from the same home town? nope.

Who is the smartest? well argue this yo the death, but we all know I am smarter!

Who majored in what? me-notgoingtoclassology and him: business admin

Who is the most sensitive?me, hands down.

Where do you eat out most as a couple? T-Bell. Were there at least twice a week (usually late nights haha)

Where is the furthest you two have traveled together as a couple? Is TX or FL further from NY (blonde moment!)

Who has the worst temper? Were both pretty bad. But probably me again :-X

How many children do you want? Hmm. toughie. wed love 4 but well have to see which way God leads us.

Who does the cooking? neither. he HATES my cooking. boo on him!

Who is more social? ding ding! one for my moomies.

Who is the neat-freak? me! im a bit OCD at times. others i let the house get to shambles..

Who is the most stubborn? that would be him!

Who wakes up earlier? me.

Who has the bigger family? were pretty even...

Do you get flowers often? no.. ::sigh::

How do you spend the holidays? holidays work out great. his fam is super early with everything and mine is super late. Perfect!

Who is more jealous? him.

How long did it take to get serious? pretty quickly. i mean, i was pregnant 9 mos after we met LOL

Who eats more? eek.. me :-X

What do you do for a living? me: sales asst at a stock brokerage. him: co-owner of a masonry company

Who does the laundry? me--though i don't fold it as promptly as i should (agreed monkeys mama!) Im ALWAYS getting yelled at for taking forever to fold.

Who’s better with the computer? me again!

Who drives when you are together? usually me

What is your song?
we have a few. "i will" by todd naff (youtube it, AH-MAZING) and Nicklebacks "So Far Away"

Lets hear about you and your hunny! Repost with your answers and comment back to me so I know to read it!

1 comment:

  1. I'm just now reading this post...two months later! So fun to get to know you a bit better!